Tri-County Men's Fastball League

2016 'A' Playoffs

Finals

#2 Innerkip Expos vs #6 Harwood Corners

Expos win 3-0

  1. Monday, October 3rd - 8:30pm at Innerkip - Harwood 0, Expos 8
  2. Thursday, October 6th - 8:00pm at Hickson - Expos 5, Harwood 3
  3. Sunday, October 9th - 8:00pm at Innerkip - Harwood 0, Expos 3


Semi-finals

#2 Innerkip Expos vs #8 Sweaburg Crush

Expos win 3-2

  1. Wednesday, September 7th - 8:30pm at Innerkip - Crush 2, Expos 3
  2. Monday, September 12th - 8:30pm at Sweaburg - Expos 3, Crush 4
  3. Wednesday, September 14th - 8:30pm at Innerkip - Crush 0, Expos 7
  4. Thursday, September 22nd - 8:30pm at Sweaburg - Expos 1, Crush 5
  5. Wednesday, September 28th - 8:30pm at Innerkip - Crush 0, Expos 6

#5 Oxford Bandits vs #6 Harwood Corners

Harwood Corners win 3-2

  1. Tuesday, September 6th - 8:30pm at Hickson - Harwood 2, Bandits 3
  2. Thursday, September 8th - 8:30pm at Hickson - Bandits 6, Harwood 7
  3. Monday, September 12th - 8:30pm at Hickson - Harwood 0, Bandits 1
  4. Thursday, September 15th - 8:30pm at Hickson - Bandits 2, Harwood 3
  5. Sunday, September 25th - 8:30pm at Hickson - Harwood 6, Bandits 1


Quarter-finals

#1 Innerkip Eagles vs #8 Sweaburg Crush

Crush win 3-2

  1. Wednesday, August 10th - 8:30pm at Innerkip - Crush 3, Eagles 6
  2. Thursday, August 11th - 8:30pm at Sweaburg - Eagles 0, Crush 7
  3. Monday, August 22nd - 8:00pm at Innerkip - Crush 0, Eagles 3
  4. Wednesday, August 24th - 8:00pm at Sweaburg - Eagles 0, Crush 3
  5. Monday, August 29th - 8:30pm at Innerkip - Crush 2, Eagles 0

#2 Innerkip Expos vs #7 Hickson Heat

Expos win 3-0

  1. Tuesday, August 9th - 8:30pm at Innerkip - Heat 0, Expos 7
  2. Sunday, August 21st - 7:30pm at Innerkip - Expos 6, Heat 4
  3. Tuesday, August 23rd - 8:30pm at Hickson - Heat 1, Expos 6

#3 Glanworth Gators vs #6 Harwood Corners

Harwood Corners win 3-2

  1. Thursday, August 11th - 8:30pm at Glanworth - Harwood 2, Gators 7
  2. Sunday, August 21st - 8:30pm at Hickson - Gators 0, Harwood 8
  3. Wednesday, August 24th - 8:00pm at Glanworth - Harwood 1, Gators 5
  4. Sunday, August 28th - 8:30pm at Hickson - Gators 4, Harwood 7
  5. Wednesday, August 31st - 8:00pm at Glanworth - Harwood 3, Gators 1

#4 Burgessville Bulls vs #5 Oxford Bandits

Bandits win 3-2

  1. Wednesday, August 10th - 8:30pm at Hickson - Bandits 13, Bulls 2
  2. Sunday, August 21st - 4:00pm at Burgessville - Bulls 3, Bandits 2
  3. Tuesday, August 23rd - 8:30pm at Burgessville - Bandits 10, Bulls 5
  4. Wednesday, August 24th - 8:30pm at Hickson - Bulls 12, Bandits 3
  5. Sunday, August 28th - 8:30pm at Burgessville - Bandits 6, Bulls 2