Tri-County Men's Fastball League

2019 'A' Playoffs

Finals

#4 Glanworth Gators vs #7 Harwood Corners

Series tied 0-0

  1. Sunday, September 22nd - 8:30pm at Hickson
  2. Monday, September 23rd - 8:30pm at Glanworth
  3. Friday, September 27th - 8:30pm at Glanworth
  4. Sunday, September 29th - 8:30pm at Hickson
  5. Monday, September 30th - 8:30pm at Glanworth


Semi-finals

#1 Tavistock Hops vs #7 Harwood Corners

Harwood wins 3-0

  1. Sunday, September 8th - 8:30pm at Tavistock - Harwood 5, Hops 3
  2. Monday, September 9th - 8:30pm at Hickson - Hops 0, Harwood 7
  3. Tuesday, September 10th - 8:30pm at Tavistock - Harwood 4, Hops 2

#3 Hickson Astros vs #4 Glanworth Gators

Gators win 3-2

  1. Sunday, September 8th - 8:30pm at Hickson - Gators 6, Astros 7
  2. Tuesday, September 10th - 8:30pm at Glanworth - Astros 7, Gators 11
  3. Thursday, September 12th - 8:30pm at Hickson - Gators 6, Astros 7
  4. Tuesday, September 17th - 8:30pm at Glanworth - Astros 5, Gators 8
  5. Wednesday, September 18th - 8:30pm at Hickson - Gators 6, Astros 1


Quarter-finals

#1 Tavistock Hops vs #8 Woodstock Kelseys

Hops win 2-0

  1. Monday, August 26th - 8:30pm at Tavistock - Kelseys 3, Hops 4
  2. Wednesday, August 28th - 8:30pm at Woodstock - Hops 4, Kelseys 0

#2 Innerkip Eagles vs #7 Harwood Corners

Harwood Corners win 2-1

  1. Monday, August 26th - 8:30pm at Innerkip - Harwood 1, Eagles 4
  2. Monday, September 2nd - 8:30pm at Hickson - Eagles 0, Harwood 5
  3. Tuesday, September 3rd - 8:30pm at Woodstock - Harwood 1, Eagles 0

#3 Hickson Astros vs #6 Shakespeare Athletics

Astros win 2-0

  1. Monday, August 26th - 8:30pm at Hickson - Athletics 3, Astros 5
  2. Wednesday, August 28th - 8:30pm at Shakespeare - Astros 12, Athletics 1

#4 Glanworth Gators vs #5 Oxford Bandits

Gators win 2-0

  1. Monday, August 26th - 8:30pm at Glanworth - Bandits 6, Gators 7
  2. Wednesday, August 28th - 8:30pm at Hickson - Gators 8, Bandits 2



2019 'B' Playoffs


Finals

#9 Burgessville Bulls vs #10 Tavistock A's

Series tied 1-1

  1. Monday, September 9th - 8:00pm at Burgessville - A's 10, Bulls 12
  2. Tuesday, September 17th - 8:00pm at Tavistock - Bulls 1, A's 3
  3. Thursday, September 19th - 8:00pm at Burgessville - A's 7, Bulls 4
  4. TBD
  5. TBD

Semi-finals

#9 Burgessville Bulls vs #12 Innerkip Expos

Bulls win 2-1

  1. Sunday, August 25th - 8:00pm at Burgessville - Expos 6, Bulls 5
  2. Tuesday, August 27th - 8:00pm at Innerkip - Bulls 8, Expos 1
  3. Tuesday, September 3rd - 8:00pm at Burgessville - Bulls 7, Expos 0

#10 Tavistock Athletics vs #11 Straffordville Giants

A's win 2-0

  1. Wednesday, August 28th - 8:30pm at Straffordville - Giants 4, A's 12
  2. Tuesday, September 3rd - 8:00pm at Tavistock - A's 6, Giants 5