Tri-County Men's Fastball League

2017 'A' Playoffs

Finals

#1 Innerkip Eagles vs #5 Innerkip Expos

Eagles win 3-2

  1. Monday, September 11th - 8:00pm at Innerkip - Expos 0, Eagles 1
  2. Wednesday, September 13th - 8:00pm at Innerkip - Eagles 2, Expos 3
  3. Friday, September 15th - 8:00pm at Innerkip - Expos 4, Eagles 5
  4. Monday, September 18th - 8:00pm at Innerkip - Eagles 1, Expos 4
  5. Wednesday, September 20th - 8:00pm at Innerkip - Expos 1, Eagles 5


Semi-finals

#1 Innerkip Eagles vs #7 Hickson Heat

Eagles win 3-2

  1. Wednesday, September 6th - 8:30pm at Innerkip - Heat 1, Eagles 8
  2. Wednesday, August 23rd - 8:30pm at Hickson - Eagles 7, Heat 9
  3. Monday, August 28th - 8:30pm at Innerkip - Heat 8, Eagles 11
  4. Tuesday, August 29th - 8:30pm at Hickson - Eagles 10, Heat 6
  5. Thursday, August 31st - 8:30pm at Innerkip - Heat 8, Eagles 4

#3 Harwood Corners vs #5 Innerkip Expos

Expos win 3-1

  1. Sunday, August 20th - 8:30pm at Hickson - Expos 12, Harwood 4
  2. Thursday, August 24th - 8:30am at Innerkip - Harwood 1, Expos 2
  3. Sunday, August 27th - 8:30am at Hickson - Expos 4, Harwood 6
  4. Tuesday, August 29th - 8:30pm at Innerkip - Harwood 2, Expos 10


Quarter-finals

#1 Innerkip Eagles vs #8 Pt Burwell Lakes

Eagles win 3-0

  1. Tuesday, August 1st - 8:30pm at Innerkip - Lakers 0, Eagles 3
  2. Thursday, August 3rd - 8:30pm at Port Burwell - Eagles 9, Lakers 3
  3. Tuesday, August 8th - 8:30pm at Innerkip - Lakers 0, Eagles 5

#2 Glanworth Gators vs #7 Hickson Heat

Heat win 3-2

  1. Wednesday, August 2nd - 8:30pm at Glanworth - Heat 2, Gators 3
  2. Thursday, August 3rd - 8:30pm at Fingal - Gators 3, Heat 6
  3. Monday, August 7th - 6:30pm at Hickson - Heat 10, Gators 9
  4. Tuesday, August 8th - 8:30pm at Hickson - Gators 15, Heat 1
  5. Wednesday, August 9th - 8:30pm at Glanworth - Heat 12, Gators 7

#3 Harwood Corners vs #6 Burgessville Bulls

Harwood win 3-1

  1. Monday, July 31st - 8:30pm at Hickson - Bulls 4, Harwood 9
  2. Thursday, August 3rd - 8:30pm at Burgessville - Harwood 1, Bulls 8
  3. Monday, August 7th - 8:30pm at Hickson - Bulls 2, Harwood 9
  4. Tuesday, August 8th - 8:30pm at Burgessville - Harwood 8, Bulls 0

#4 Woodstock Kelseys vs #5 Innerkip Expos

Expos win 3-1

  1. Tuesday, August 1st - 8:30pm at Woodstock - Expos 8, Kelseys 15
  2. Thursday, August 3rd - 8:30pm at Innerkip - Kelseys 5, Expos 6
  3. Tuesday, August 8th - 8:30pm at Woodstock - Expos 11, Kelseys 2
  4. Wednesday, August 9th - 8:30pm at Innerkip - Kelseys 3, Expos 7