Tri-County Men's Fastball League

2018 'A' Playoffs

Finals

#1 Innerkip Eagles vs #2 Harwood Corners

Harwood Corners win 3-2

  1. Thursday, September 27th - 8:30pm at Innerkip - Harwood 4, Eagles 0
  2. Tuesday, October 9th - 8:30pm at Hickson - Eagles 0, Harwood 7
  3. Tuesday, October 2nd - 8:30pm at Hickson - Harwood 0, Eagles 4
  4. Thursday, October 4th - 8:30pm at Innerkip - Eagles 3, Harwood 1
  5. Thursday, October 11th - 8:30pm at Innerkip - Harwood 5, Eagles 2


Semi-finals

#1 Innerkip Eagles vs #5 Woodstock Kelseys

Eagles win 3-0

  1. Wednesday, September 12th - 8:00pm at Innerkip - Kelseys 2, Eagles 7
  2. Tuesday, September 18th - 8:30pm at Woodstock - Eagles 5, Kelseys 3
  3. Thursday, September 20th - 8:00pm at Innerkip - Kelseys 1, Eagles 8

#2 Harwood Corners vs #3 Hickson Astros

Harwood Corners win 3-0

  1. Sunday, September 16th - 8:30pm at Hickson - Astros 7, Harwood 8
  2. Tuesday, September 18th - 8:30pm at Hickson - Harwood 4, Astros 3
  3. Thursday, September 20th - 8:30pm at Hickson - Astros 2, Harwood 9


Quarter-finals

#1 Innerkip Eagles vs #8 Glanworth Gators

Eagles win 3-0

  1. Wednesday, August 29th - 8:30pm at - Gators 6, Eagles 7
  2. Tuesday, September 4th - 8:00pm at Glanworth - Eagles 11, Gators 3
  3. Thursday, September 6th - 8:30pm at Innerkip - Gators 6, Eagles 7

#2 Harwood Corners vs #7 Tavistock Merchants

Harwood Corners win 3-1

  1. Thursday, August 30th - 8:30pm at Tavistock - Merchants 6, Harwood 8
  2. Tuesday, September 4th - 8:30pm at Sweaburg - Harwood 0, Merchants 2
  3. Sunday, September 9th - 8:30pm at Hickson - Merchants 2, Harwood 7
  4. Monday, September 10th - 8:30pm at Tavistock - Harwood 7, Merchants 0

#3 Hickson Astros vs #6 Oxford Bandits

Astros win 3-0

  1. Tuesday, August 28th - 8:30pm at Hickson - Bandits 8, Astros 10
  2. Thursday, August 30th - 8:30pm at Hickson - Astros 9, Bandits 4
  3. Tuesday, September 4th - 8:30pm at Hickson - Bandits 3, Astros 7

#4 Port Burwell Lakers vs #5 Woodstock Kelseys

Kelseys win 3-0

  1. Wednesday, August 29th - 8:30pm at Port Burwell - Kelseys 6, Lakers 0
  2. Tuesday, September 4th - 8:30pm at Woodstock - Lakers 0, Kelseys 1
  3. Thursday, September 6th - 8:00pm at Port Burwell - Kelseys 3, Lakers 1