Tri-County Men's Fastball League

2014 'A' Playoffs

Finals

#1 Sweaburg Crush vs #3 Innerkip Expos

Expos win 3-1

  1. Tuesday, September 30th - 8:30pm at - Expos 6, Crush 9
  2. Thursday, October 2nd - 8:30pm at - Crush 2, Expos 6
  3. Sunday, October 5th - 6:30pm at - Expos 7, Crush 0
  4. Tuesday, October 7th - 8:30pm at - Crush 1, Expos 2


Semi-finals

#1 Sweaburg Crush vs #5 Woodstock Kelseys

Crush win 3-2

  1. Thursday, September 11th - 8:30pm at - Kelseys 2, Crush 0
  2. Tuesday, September 16th - 8:30pm at - Crush 2, Kelseys 0
  3. Thursday, September 18th - 8:30pm at - Kelseys 1, Crush 2
  4. Monday, September 22nd - 8:30pm at - Crush 1, Kelseys 2 ** To be played in Innerkip
  5. Tuesday, September 23rd - 8:30pm at - Kelseys 2, Crush 3

#2 Innerkip Eagles vs #3 Innerkip Expos

Expos win 3-1

  1. Thursday, September 11th - 8:30pm at - Expos 1, Eagles 0
  2. Monday, September 15th - 8:30pm at - Eagles 0, Expos 2
  3. Wednesday, September 17th - 8:30pm at - Expos 1, Eagles 9
  4. Friday, September 19th - 8:30pm at - Eagles 1, Expos 4

Quarter-finals

#1 Sweaburg Crush vs #8 Harwood Corners

Crush win 3-0

  1. Wednesday, August 27th - 8:30pm at - Harwood 0, Crush 9
  2. Thursday, August 28th - 8:30pm at - Crush 6, Harwood 1
  3. Thursday, September 4th - 8:30pm at - Harwood 1, Crush 7

#2 Innerkip Eagles vs #7 Hickson Heat

Eagles win 3-0

  1. Thursday, August 28th - 8:30pm at - Heat 0, Eagles 7
  2. Tuesday, September 2nd - 8:30pm at - Eagles 10, Heat 9
  3. Wednesday, September 3rd - 8:30pm at - Heat 4, Eagles 5

#3 Innerkip Expos vs #6 Burgessville Bulls

Expos win 3-0

  1. Wednesday, August 27th - 8:30pm at - Bulls 0, Expos 9
  2. Thursday, August 28th - 8:30pm at - Expos 3, Bulls 0
  3. Tuesday, September 2nd - 8:30pm at - Bulls 1, Expos 3

#4 Oxford Bandits vs #5 Woodstock Kelseys

Kelseys win 3-1

  1. Tuesday, August 26th - 8:30pm at - Kelseys 0, Bandits 5
  2. Thursday, September 4th - 8:30pm at - Bandits 0, Kelseys 7
  3. Sunday, September 7th - 8:30pm at - Kelseys 10, Bandits 5
  4. Monday, September 8th - 8:30pm at - Bandits 1, Kelseys 2